Team Fixure List‎ > ‎Snooker Rules‎ > ‎

Old Photos


left to right
Brian Donner, Jack Medwell, Colin Marsh, Alan Parkin, Paul Donner,
(Jane Pocklinton-Sponsor) Paul Marshall, Paul Brooks, Paul Wright
& Steve Margarson.



Garth Town - League Champions
Village Snooker League Cup


1985-1986    Saltfleetby (A)
1986-1987    North Somercotes
1987-1988    North Thoresby (B)
1988-1989    North Thoresby (B)
1989-1990    Fotherby
1990-1991    North Thoresby (B)
1991-1992    North Somercotes Fire Brigade
1992-1993    North Somercotes Fire Brigade
1993-1994    North Somercotes Fire Brigade
1994-1995    North Thoresby (B)
1995-1996    North Thoresby (B)
1996-1997    North Thoresby (B)
1997-1998    Fotherby
1998-1999    North Thoresby (B)
1999-2000    Fotherby
2000-2001    Fotherby
2001-2002    North Thoresby
2002-2003    Fotherby
2003-2004    Alvingham
2004-2005    Alvingham (A)
2005-2006    Fotherby
2006-2007    Little Grimsby
2007-2008    Alvingham (A)
2008-2009    North Somercotes (C)
2009-2010    Alvingham (A)
2010-2011     North Somercotes (A)
2011-2012    Alvingham (B)
2012-2013    Saltfleetby
2013-2014    Fotherby

Garth Town
Village Snooker League Team Knock-out Winners

1985-1986    Saltfleetby (A)
1986-1987    C. Marsh - North Somercotes
1987-1988    North Thoresby (B)
1988-1989    Fotherby
1989-1990    North Thoresby (B)
1990-1991    North Somercotes - Fire Brigade
1991-1992    North Somercotes - Fire Brigade
1992-1993    Noth Thoresby (B)
1993-1994    North Somercotes - Fire Brigade
1994-1995    North Thoresby (B)
1995-1996    North Thoresby (B)
1996-1997    North Thoresby (B)
1997-1998    North Thoresby (B)
1998-1999    North Thoresby (B)
1999-2000    Fotherby
2001-2002    Little Grimsby
2002-2003    Fulstow (C)
2003-2004    North Cotes (B)
2004-2005    Fotherby
2005-2006    Saltfleetby
2006-2007    North Somercotes (B)
2007-2008    Fulstow
2008-2009    Alvingham (A)
2009-2010    Alvingham (A)
2010-2011    North Somercotes (B)
2011-2012    North Cotes (A)
2012-2013    North Cotes (A)
2013-2014    North Somercotes (A)

Arthur Lusby Memorial Shield

2005-2006    North Thoresby
2006-2007    Fotherby
2007-2008    Fotherby
2008-2009    North Somercotes (B)
2009-2010    Fotherby
2010-2011    North Somercotes (B)
2011-2012    North Cotes (A)
2012-2013    Little Grimsby
2013-2014    North Thoresby

Harold Hanson Trophy
Mixed Doubles Trophy

1989-1990    K. Mossop - A. Lusby
1990-1991    M. Brader - C. Johnson
1991-1992    R. Newell - M. Casswell
1992-1993    C. Williamson - H. Wilson
1993-1994    H. Wilson - D. Williamson
1994-1995    M. Gowen - D. Mellor
1995-1996    S. Robinson - C. Williamson
1996-1997    C. Williamson - S. Jacklin
1997-1998    M. Gowen - J. Walker
1998-1999    A. Hubbard - C. West
1999-2000    K. Chesman - G. Padbury
2000-2001    D. Williamson - D. Neale
2001-2002    C. Williamson - M. Hoodless
2002-2003    A. Parkin - P. Nickerson
2003-2004    A. Parkin - D. Shucksmith
2004-2005    C. Williamson - A. Espin
2005-2006    C. Williamson - R. Jacklin
2006-2007    M. Gowen - S. Jacklin
2007-2008    M. Gowen - K. Leverton
2008-2009    S. Jacklin - C. Williamson
2009-2010    D. Neale - R. Leverton
2010-2011    J. Leverton - C. Williamson
2011-2012    D. Jones - K. Leverton

2012-2013    R. Leverton - D. Dalziel Snr
2013-2014    A. Hubbard - C. Williamson


click on the Old Pics 2 subpage (under this writing) to page 2


Subpages (1): Old pics 2
Comments