Team Fixure List‎ > ‎Snooker Rules‎ > ‎

Presentation 2017-2018





                      John Richardson
                Compare for the night!
                             2017-2018

            MOST IMPROVED SCRATCH
               PLAYERS IMPROVED BY
                         15 POINTS!
                            2017-2018
                                             LEFT TO RIGHT
             T. Leverton, Mick Cheese & I. Hewer


                              Mum & Son
                     DOUBLES RUNNERS UP
                                    2017-2018
                            LEFT TO RIGHT
                  T. Leverton & Jode Leverton



FAIR PLAY TROPHY FOR THE MOST
SPORTING TEAM
FULSTOW
2017-2018
LEFT TO RIGHT
Roy Jacklin & Des Mellor



HIGHEST BREAK OWE PLAYER
Stuart Tett with a break of 44
2017-2018
(Anthony Pridgeon collects on his behalf)



ARTHUR LUSBY MEMORIAL SHIELD
RUNNERS UP
2017-2018
FULSTOW
left to right
Roy Jacklin & Des Mellor


TEAM KNOCK-OUT
 RUNNERS UP
NORTH COTES B
2017-2018
left to right
LLoyd Rance, Roy Annette, Ian Hewer,
Mark Hoodless & John Silvester.


HANDICAP SINGLES
RUNNER UP
Graham Smith
2017-2018




SCRATCH SINGLES
RUNNER UP
2017-2018
Rick Kirk
(Alan Parkin collects on his behalf)


PETER NICKERSON OVER 50'S
HANDICAP TROPHY
RUNNERS UP
Jon Skill
2017-2018



LEAGUE CHAMPION RUNNERS UP
2017-2018
left to right
Phil Williamson, Anthony Pridgeon &
Dave Johnson


HIGHEST BREAK IN THE KNOCK-OUTS
Jode Leverton
With a break of 41
2017-2018





                               Tom Scott
                  Awarding the Trophies!
                                 2017-2018

         MOST IMPROVED OWE PLAYERS
                         ALL SEASON
                              2017-2018
                Stuart Tett & Gary Padbury
                Picked up on their behalf was
                                 left to right
                Anthony Pridgeon & Des Mellor

Son & Father
DOUBLES WINNERS
2017-2018
LEFT TO RIGHT
Dan Smith & Graham Smith

   

MOST FRAMES WON
MOST CONSISTANT PLAYERS
2017-2018
2 PLAYERS DRAW ON 16 POINTS
left to right
John Silvester & Des Mellor



HIGHEST BREAK RECIEVE PLAYER
Stuart Wood with a break of 25
2017-2018
(Stuart Jameson collects on his behalf)



ARTHUR LUSBY MEMORIAL SHIELD
WINNERS
NORTH COTES B
2017-2018
LEFT TO RIGHT
Lloyd Rance, Roy Annette, Ian Hewer,
 Mark Hoodless & John Silvester.





TEAM KNOCK-OUT
WINNERS
ALVINGHAM B
2017-2018
left to right
Russell Stocks, T. Leverton, Tom Scott, Lee Smith,
Jon Skill, Mick Cheese & Kyle Williams





HANDICAP SINGLES
WINNER
Mike Hammond
2017-2018



SCRATCH SINGLES
WINNER
2017-2018
Carl Foster
(Jess Foster collects on his behalf)



PETER NICKERSON OVER 50'S
HANDICAP TROPHY
WINNER
Stuart Jameson
2017-2018



LEAGUE CHAMPION WINNER
2017-2018
left to right
Lee Smith, Tom Scott, T. Leverton, Jon Skill,
Russell Stocks, Kyle Williams & Mick Cheese.





















Comments