Singles Knock-Outs



VILLAGE SNOOKER LEAGUE

Handicap Singles- 1st Round

 

To be played on Friday 7th December 2018 at 7pm

Best of 3 frames. Play off handicap current at time of match.

Matches may be played before this date, providing both players agree

Remember these games can be played up to the following Wednesday!


 Winners coloured Green

 

        G. Guthrie (Nth Somer B)            v                 M. Cheese (Alvingham)

        S. Jameson (Saltfleetby               v                 L. Rance (Nth Cotes)

        K. Williams (Alvingham)              v                 K. Larder (Nth Somer B)

A great break of 23 from Kyle Williams!

        J. Brader (Little Grimsby)            v                 R. Stocks (Alvingham)

        A. Drzazga (Fotherby)                  v                 D. Smith (Little Grimsby)

2 great breaks from Dan Smith 30 & 20!

        S. Woods (Saltfleetby)                 v                 L. Smith (Alvingham)

        J. Skill (Alvingham)                       v                 A. Pridgeon (Fotherby)

M. Hammond (Nth Somer B)       v                 M. Hoodless (Nth Cotes )

A great break of 20 from Mike Hammond!

 


 

Results to Tina by Phone, Text Message, Messenger or Email

by Wednesday 12th December 2018

If no results received then both players will be eliminated from the competition.






______________________________________________________




VILLAGE SNOOKER LEAGUE

Peter Nickerson Over 50’s

Handicap Singles 1st Round

 

 

To be played on Thursday 10th January 2019 at 7pm

Best of 3 frames. Play off handicaps current at time of match.

Matches may be played before this date, providing both player agree

 

 

            M. Hoodless (Nth Cotes)           v                 S. Jameson (Saltfleetby)

            K. Larder (Nth  Somer B)            v                 T. Leverton (Alvingham)

            D. Mellor (Fulstow)                    v                 J. Richardson (Saltfleetby)

            G. Guthrie (Nth Somer B)            v                 R. Stocks(Alvingham)

            J. Skill (Alvingham)                     v                 J. Souto (Nth Somer A)

            J. Silvester (Nth Cotes)              v                 S. Jacklin (Fulstow)

            G. Smith (Little Grimsby)             v                 T. Scott (Alvingham)

            C. Williamson (Fulstow)           v                 M. Cheese (Alvingham)

 

         

 

Results to Tina by EMAIL, PHONE, TEXT OR MESSENGER

 by Wednesday 16th January 2019

If no results received then both players will be eliminated from the competition.







_____________________________________________






VILLAGE SNOOKER LEAGUE

Scratch Singles- Quarter Finals

 

To be played on Thursday 24th January 2019 at 7pm

Best of 3 frames. Play off handicap current at time of match.

Matches may be played before this date, providing both players agree

 

 

 

          P. Williamson (Fotherby)                v                 J. Richardson (Saltfleetby)

 

   M. Hoodless (North Cotes)         v                 S. Woods (Saltfleetby)

 

 B. Houlden (Saltfleetby)             v                 J. Leverton (Fulstow)

 

          S. Jacklin ( Fulstow)                 v                 M. Hammond (Nth Somer B)

 

 

 

Results to Tina by phone, text message, Messenger or email by Wednesday 30th January 2019

If no results received then both players will be eliminated from the competition.


ĉ
Tina Leveton,
26 Sep 2018, 12:56
ĉ
Tina Leveton,
26 Sep 2018, 12:57
ĉ
Tina Leveton,
26 Sep 2018, 12:57
ĉ
Tina Leveton,
31 Oct 2018, 06:04
ĉ
Tina Leveton,
12 Nov 2018, 12:40
ĉ
Tina Leveton,
23 Nov 2018, 03:53
Comments